Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Liaoning Bright Shine Machinery Co.,Limited

Tablet Press, Food Machinery, Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Speed Tablet Press Machine (GZPTS55), Vc Effervescent Tablet Produce Machine Bszpt25, Effervescent Tablet Press Machine (ZPW-25) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet press High Speed Tablet Press Machine (GZPTS55)

High Speed Tablet Press Machine (GZPTS55)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Export Standard Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GZPTS55)
  • Finished Dosage Form: Tablet
  • Gzpts-45 Capacity: 390000 PCS/H
  • Gzpts-69 Capacity: 580000PCS/H
  • Trademark: BSIT
  • Origin: Made in China
  • Type: Preparation Machinery
  • Certification: GMP
  • Gzpts-55 Capacity: 470000PCS/H
  • Gzpts-75 Capacity: 630000PCS/H
  • Specification: Meet GMP standard
  • HS Code: 8438800000
Product Description

High Speed Tablet Press Machine (GZPTS55)
Application:

Pharmaceutical, medicine, and chemicals.

Machine Introduction:
GZPTS55 series High Speed Double layer Double Slides Tablet Press Machine is the newest designed equipment ,which totally meet GMP, ISO, and USA FDA requirement. This machine is very nice, decent, and easy to operate, especially the electrical control cabinet is independent from machine, We can supply IQ OQ PQ document and CE Certification.
The Punch Type (EU) is D/B/BB/BBS for customer choice .

Machine features:
1. Automatic hydraulic presser system
The operator can design upper and lower limit ,the hydraulic presser will be automatic between the numerical value which have been designed .
2. There are multiterm automatic alarm and protection system .Guarantee the weight of the tablet and the safe for operator .
3.Automatic rejection system .
The machine has the reject in single and reject in bulk function.
4.Inch function which is convenience for changing the mould .
5.4 sets indenpent lubrication system .
   a>thin oil circle lubrication system b>thin oil bubrication system   c>grease circle lubrication system d>grease lubrication system  
6.Twice transmit to enforce the torsional moment and make the machine run stable. control the noise effectively and save energy.
7.Double forced feeding device
8.Double powder-blocking to well settle the leak of powder .
9.Cam is PE material resist of cautery ,self-lubricate to keep the die&punch quiet and stable running from vibration and stable running .
10.Main pressure ,pre-pressure ,filling and feeding all have their own independent control and transmit system .
11.Double shafe double layer twice reinforced filling to make sure the weight of tablet .

Alarm List
1,Door Protection Alarm
2,Upper&Lower Punch Tight Alarm
3,Leakage of Oil Alarm
4,Oversize Main Pressure Alarm
5,Oversize setted value main pressure alarm
6,Upper&Lower Guide alarm
7,Oversize filling alarm
8,Undersize Filling Alarm
9,Overload main motor alarm
10,Feeding Motor Overload alarm
11,Single Punch Upper&Lower Value Overproof alarm
12,Countious punches overproof alarm protection function
13,electinical systerm problem alarm
14,Leakage of powder alarm
15,Wrong setted parameter alarm

Technical parameter:
ModelGZPTS45GZPTS55GZPTS69GZPTS75
Die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of press station45556975
Max. tablet Diameter(mm)25161311
Max. abnormal prolate axis size(mm)25181616
Max. output(Tablet/h)390000470000580000630000
Max Filling Depth(mm)20181818
Max compection(KN)100100100100
Max Pre-pressure(KN)20202020
Idle load noise db(A)< 75
Power(Kw)380V 50HZ 13.5-15KW
Overall dimension L× W× H(mm)1260× 1260× 1950
Weight(kg)3750

Layout
High Speed Tablet Press Machine (GZPTS55)

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen Feng
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen Feng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now