Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Liaoning Bright Shine Machinery Co.,Limited

Tablet Press, Food Machinery, Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High-Speed Tablet Press Machine Gzpt26, High Efficient Pharmaceutical Machine Crusher Machine, Middle-Speed Spray Bottle Sealing Machine (10-30ml) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet press High-Speed Tablet Press Machine Gzpt26

High-Speed Tablet Press Machine Gzpt26

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Dalian, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GZPT26
  • Finished Dosage Form: Tablet
  • Certification: GMP, SGS
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Zpt26 Capacity: 170000PCS/H
  • Trademark: BSIT
  • Specification: Meet GMP standard
  • HS Code: 8438800000
  • Type: Preparation Machinery
  • Precision: Precision
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Machine Type: Rotary Tablet Press
  • Transport Package: Export Standard Wooden Case
  • Origin: Made in China
Product Description
Press real-time check and analytical judgment function. Automatic adjust powder filling depth meantime monitor the mould damage and powder supply. Which make the machine can runs more stablely. Greatly reduce the production cost. Increase the tablet percent of pass. Realizing the One machine management.

Adopts automatic thin oil lubrication system
High-Speed Tablet Press Machine Gzpt26
and no-handwheel system, high automation.
Steady hydraulic pressure system, stable running and low noise.
The force feeder device could improve liquidity and filling for the pellet.
High-Speed Tablet Press Machine Gzpt26
Rejection in bulk and in single function.
High-Speed Tablet Press Machine Gzpt26
Double forming, narrow intervene, big pressing wheel and frame construction design make the machine owning the ability of undeformation under the pressure, long time pressed tablet and stable working operation. Which guarantees tablet weight accuracy and tablet hardness in pressing large tablet, also the machine's operation is very stable and with low noise.
Performance Advantage

Adopt Japan OMRONCJ1M PLC and Taiwan EASYVIEW7.7 color touch screen, checking punch&die. The machine adopts rejection in bulk and in single function. High-accuracy pressure sensor monitors every punch tooling pressure, transmit the data to PLC. Then after PLC fast operation, machine rejects unqualified tablet in single into rejection tunnel by air valve; Change the transition solenoid valve in tunnel to reject unqualified tablets out, achieve rejection in bulk.

Technical parameter:
ModelZPT26ZPT32ZPT40ZPT45
Die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of dies26324045
Max. tablet diameter (mm)25161311
Max. abnormal prolate axis size (mm)25181613
Max. output (tablets/h)170000210000260000280000
Maximum filling depth (mm)20181818
Maximum main pressure (KN)100808080
Maximum pre-pressure (KN)20202020
Idle load noise dB(A)< 75
Power (KW)380V 50HZ 9.5KW
Size of machine (mm)780× 860× 1930
Net weight of machine (kg)1650
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen Feng
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen Feng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now